TPC

WelcomeTPC Venue     Invited Speakers    Sponsors & Exhibitors
Topics         Author Info           Accommodation     Registration News
       Call for Papers       Program Important Dates Photo Gallery IEEE Chapter

MRRS-2014 Technical Program Committee

Chairmen – Krzysztof Kulpa and Felix Yanovsky

Members:

1.    Yuliya Averyanova                   National Aviation University, Kiev, Ukraine

2.    István Balajti                          NSPA NATO Air Defence Programme , Radar Engineering

3.    Pradeep Chhavchharia              Techno India NJR Institute of Technology Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

4.    Stephen Harman                     QinetiQ, Worcester, United Kingdom

5.    Gaspare Galati                        Tor Vergata University, Roma, Italy

6.    Gerhard Greving                      NAVCOM Consult, Marbach, Germany

7.    Yahya Khraisat                         Al-Huson University College/Al-Balqa’ Applied University, Irbed, Jordan

8.    Gregory Khlopov                      Institute of Radio-physics and Electronics NASU, Kharkov, Ukraine

9.    Krzysztof Kulpa                        Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

10.   Leonard Ligthart                      Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

11.   Konstantin Lukin                      Institute of Radio-physics and Electronics NASU, Kharkov, Ukraine

12.   Sergey Miroshnichenko             Teleoptic Ltd, Ukraine

13.   Jozef Modelski                         IEEE MTTS, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

14.   Alberto Moreira                        German Aerospace Center (DLR) Director, Oberpfaffenhofen, Germany

15.   Ioan Nicolaescu                        Military Technical Academy Vice Rector, Bucharest, Romania

16.   Alexander Nosich                      Institute of Radio-physics and Electronics NASU, Kharkov, Ukraine

17.   Daniel Pasquet                         IEEE France Section, LaMIPS, Caen, France

18.   Igor Prokopenko                      National Aviation University, Kiev, Ukraine

19.   Singaravelu Raghavan               National Institute of Technology, Trichy, India

20.   Herman Russchenberg              Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

21.   Joachim Schiller                       Fraunhofer Inst for HFP and Radar Techniques (FGAN), Bonn, Germany

22.   Rustem Sinitsyn                       National Aviation University, Kiev, Ukraine

23.   Roberto Sorrentino                   University of Perugia, Italy

24.   Almudena Suárez                      University of Cantabria, Spain

25.   Vladimir Ulansky                       National Aviation University, Ukraine

26.   Guy Vandenbosch                     Leuven Catholic University, Leuven, Belgium

27.   Dmytro Vavriv                          Institute of Radio-astronomy NASU, Kharkov, Ukraine

28.   Felix Yanovsky                          National Aviation University, Kiev, Ukraine

29.   Dusan Zrnic                             National Severe Storms Laboratory (NSSL), Norman, OK, USA